2020 ENDORSED CANDIDATES
Wednesday, October 7, 2020

Endorsed Candidates for the General Election 2020

The following are candidate endorsements for Pennsylvania and New Jersey for Election Day November 3, 2020.

CLICK HERE FOR A PRINTABLE COPY OF THE ENDORSEMENTS!

UNITED STATES PRESIDENT
Joe Biden (D)

VICE PRESIDENT
Kamala Harris (D)

UNITED STATES CONGRESS DISTRICT
1st     Brian Fitzpatrick (R)
2nd     Brendan Boyle (D)
3rd     Dwight Evans (D)
4th    Madeleine Dean (D))
5th     Dasha Pruett (R)
6th     Chrissy Houlahan (D)
7th     Susan Wild (D)

PENNSYLVANIA STATEWIDE OFFICES

Attorney General
Josh Shapiro (D)

Auditor General

Nina Ahmad (D)

State Treasurer

Joseph Torsella (D)

PENNSYLVANIA STATE SENATE DISTRICT
3rd    Sharif Street (D)
5th    John Sabatina, Jr. (D)
7th     Vincent Hughes (D)
9th     John Kane (D) UA 690
11th    Judy Schwank (D)
17th     Ellen Fisher (R)

PENNSYLVANIA STATE HOUSE RACES BY COUNTIES

BERKS COUNTY DISTRICT
5th     Barry Jozwiak (R)
126th     Mark Rozzi (D)
127th     Manny Guzman (D)

BUCKS COUNTY DISTRICT
18th    Harold Hayes (D) UA 690
29th      Meghan Schroeder (R)
31st    Perry Warren (D)
140th  John Galloway (D)
141st  Tina Davis (D)
143rd  Wendy Ullman (D)
144th  Gary Spillane (D)
178th  Wendi Thomas (R)

CHESTER COUNTY DISTRICT
26th     Paul Friel (D)
74th     Dan Williams (D)
155th    Michael Taylor (R)
158th    Eric Roe (R)
160th     Craig Williams (R)
167th     Christine Howard (D)

DELAWARE COUNTY DISTRICT

159th    Brian Kirkland (D)
160th    Craig Williams (R)
162nd     David Delloso (D)
163rd     Mike Zabel (D)
164th     Margo Davidson (D)
165th     Jennifer O’Mara (D)
166th     Christine Boyle (R
168th     Christopher Quinn (R)

LEHIGH COUNTY DISTRICT
131st     Kevin Branco (D)
132nd     Michael Schlossberg (D)
133rd    Jeanne McNeill (D)
135th     Steve Samuelson (D)
137th     Katelind Brennan (D)
138th      Tara Zrinski (D)
183rd     Jason Ruff (D)
187th     Michael Blichar, Jr. (D)

MONTGOMERY COUNTY DISTRICT
53rd     Steve Malagari (D)
61st     Liz Hanbidge (D)
70th     Matt Bradford (D)
146th     Joseph Ciresi (D)
147th     Tracy Pennycuick (R)
148th     Mary Jo Daley (D)
149th     Tim Briggs (D)
150th     Beth Ann Mazza (R)
151st     Todd Stephens (R)
152nd     Nancy Guenst (D)
153rd    Marc Bozzacco (L) LU420
154th     Napoleon Nelson (D)

PHILADELPHIA COUNTY DISTRICT
170th     Martina White (R)
172nd     Kevin Boyle (D)
173rd     Michael Driscoll (D)
174th     Edward Neilson (D)
175th       MaryLouise Isaacson (D)
177th     John Nungesser (R)
185th    Regina Genell Young (D) Local 14-Insulators
194th      Pamela Delissio (D)
197th     Danilo Burgos (D)

NEW JERSEY

US SENATE
Cory Booker (D)

US CONGRESS DISTRICT
1st Donald Norcross (D)
2nd  Amy Kennedy (D)

CAMDEN COUNTY FREEHOLDER

Louis Cappelli (D)
Almar Dyer (D)
Jonathan Young (D)

GLOUCESTER COUNTY FREEHOLDER
Lyman Barnes (D)
Jim Jefferson (D)
Heather Simmons (D)

SALEM COUNTY FREEHOLDER
Charles Hassler (D)

RSS News Feed
Top News

News Archive

To see previous articles please click here .